do apne sapno ko udaan...
+91 9216234209, +91 9266603173
CAREERS FAQ'S

Study in New Zealand

Student Visa Australia in Chandigarh | Study Visa Australia in Chandigarh | Student Visa New Zealand in Chandigarh | Student Visa USA in Chandigarh | Student Visa for Canada in Chandigarh | Study Visa Canada in Chandigarh | Study Visa New Zealand in Chandigarh | Student Study Visa in Chandigarh

Study in New Zealand

nz-banner

New Zealand is a unitary state. The cities of New Zealand rank highly on international livability measures each year. It is a multicultural society with people from more than 180 nations.

Capital: Wellington

Language: English

Currency: New Zealand Dollar

Largest City: Auckland

Big Cities: Christchurch, Wellington, Hamilton, Auckland

Religion: Christianity, Hinduism, Buddhism and Islam

Major Ethnic Groups: Majority is of European origin and others are Maori group, Asian, African, Middle Eastern, Latin American and Pacific peoples.

ISD Code: 64

Why New Zealand?

 

The advantages of studying in New Zealand are:

  • You obtain an internationally recognized qualification
  • You attain one year job search visa after your study in New Zealand
  • You find full time job offer during job search visa, you will get two year work permit
  • You get points for permanent residency in New Zealand
  • You can improve your English proficiency
  • You can work part-time while you study
  • Your dependents can accompanied to New Zealand along with you and dependents can work while you study
  • Skill shortage and many job opportunities will help you to find very good jobs and permanent residency in New Zealand
  • You will get great chance to interact with many cultural background students
  • Very less crime and safe, friendly multicultural society Education expenses are lesser than UK ,USA and Australia

 

 

Requirements

VISA Processing

You may need to get a Student Visa to study in New Zealand as an international student. You must ensure your course is approved for student visa. New Zealand student visa can be processed in two ways, General Visa process and Fund Transfer Scheme.

Documents required for the visa processing

  • 10th certificate and mark sheet
  • 12th certificate and mark sheet
  • Work experience certificate( If Applicable)
  • IELTS Certificate copy
  • Passport copy
  • Bachelors Certificate , Mark sheet, Transcript copy (If Applicable)
  • Masters Certificate, Mark sheets, Transcript copy (If Applicable)
  • Curriculum vitae/resume detailing your work and personal history
  • An outline of your proposed research. (If Applicable)
  • Print and complete the form Student Visa/Permit Application
  • Visa Application Fees
  • Offer Letter from an New Zealand education provider
  • Evidence that you’ve arranged accommodation through the education provider or through another person
  • A guardian who is eligible to accompany you, if required
  • You’ll have to provide medical and police clearance certificates
  • A passport that’s valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand
  • For a child above age 5 ,If traveling along with applicant, child’s school admission confirmation letter from New Zealand school
  • You should provide evidence that you have enough money for your tuition living expense during your study in New Zealand as follows :-

Funds requirement for New Zealand Student Visa

Tuition fees for full course duration or if course is more than 1 year, applicant can show first 1 year fund and remaining course duration, sponsor should provide financial project plan to sponsor applicant for balance tuition fees.

Living expense per year NZD 10000 for full course duration or if course is more than 2 years, remaining course duration, sponsor should provide financial project plan to sponsor applicant for balance living expense.