do apne sapno ko udaan...
+91 9216234209, +91 9266603173
CAREERS FAQ'S

Study in New Zealand

Student Visa Australia in Chandigarh | Study Visa Australia in Chandigarh | Student Visa New Zealand in Chandigarh | Student Visa USA in Chandigarh | Student Visa for Canada in Chandigarh | Study Visa Canada in Chandigarh | Study Visa New Zealand in Chandigarh | Student Study Visa in Chandigarh

Study in New Zealand

nz-banner

The study in New Zealand: New Zealand is a unitary state. The cities of New Zealand rank highly on international livability measures each year. It is a multicultural society with people from more than 180 nations.

Capital: Wellington

Language: English

Currency: New Zealand Dollar

Largest City: Auckland

Big Cities: Christchurch, Wellington, Hamilton, Auckland

Religion: Christianity, Hinduism, Buddhism, and Islam

Major Ethnic Groups: Majority is of European origin and others are Maori group, Asian, African, Middle Eastern, Latin American and Pacific peoples.

ISD Code: 64

Why New Zealand?

 

The advantages of studying in New Zealand are:

  • You obtain an internationally recognized qualification
  • You attain one-year job search visa after your study in New Zealand
  • You find full-time job offer during job search visa, you will get two-year work permit
  • You get points for permanent residency in New Zealand
  • You can improve your English proficiency
  • You can work part-time while you study
  • Your dependents can be accompanied to New Zealand along with you and dependents can work while you study
  • Skill shortage and many job opportunities will help you to find very good jobs and permanent residency in New Zealand
  • You will get great chance to interact with many cultural background students
  • Very less crime and safe, friendly multicultural society Education expenses are lesser than UK, USA, and Australia

 

 

Requirements

VISA Processing

You may need to get a Student Visa to study in New Zealand as an international student. You must ensure your course is approved for a student visa. New Zealand student visa can be processed in two ways, General Visa process and Fund Transfer Scheme.

Documents required for the visa processing

  • 10th certificate and mark sheet
  • 12th certificate and mark sheet
  • Work experience certificate( If Applicable)
  • IELTS Certificate copy
  • Passport copy
  • Bachelors Certificate, Mark sheet, Transcript copy (If Applicable)
  • Masters Certificate, Mark sheets, Transcript copy (If Applicable)
  • Curriculum vitae/resume detailing your work and personal history
  • An outline of your proposed research. (If Applicable)
  • Print and complete the form Student Visa/Permit Application
  • Visa Application Fees
  • Offer Letter from a New Zealand education provider
  • Evidence that you’ve arranged accommodation through the education provider or through another person
  • A guardian who is eligible to accompany you, if required
  • You’ll have to provide medical and police clearance certificates
  • A passport that’s valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand
  • For a child above age 5, If traveling along with applicant, child’s school admission confirmation letter from New Zealand school
  • You should provide evidence that you have enough money for your tuition living expense during your study in New Zealand as follows:-

Funds requirement for New Zealand Student Visa

Tuition fees for full course duration or if course are more than 1 year, the applicant can show first 1-year fund and remaining course duration, the sponsor should provide a financial project plan to sponsor an applicant for balance tuition fees.

Living expense per year NZD 10000 for full course duration or if the course is more than 2 years, remaining course duration, the sponsor should provide a financial project plan to sponsor an applicant for the balanced living expense.